Ben McCarey | Head Master |
Walter Boyle | Founding Head Master |
Adam Bicknell | Deputy Head Academic |
Steve Gardner | Deputy Head – Head of Boarding |
Graham Alford | Assistant Headteacher – Head of Sixth Form |
Adam Bicknell | Assistant Headteacher – Professional Learning |
Daniel Hubbard | Assistant Headteacher – Assessment and Co-curricular |
Alex Jeffery | Assistant Headteacher – Curriculum Support |
Rosalind Doctor | Bursar |
Frank Hardee | Master in Charge of Universities and Eton Relationship |
Fiona Lunney | Associate Assistant Headteacher - Head of Humanities |
Katie Brown | Boarding House Master Johnson |
Natasha Smyth | Boarding House Master Fawcett |
George Fowles | Boarding House Master Brunel |
Simon Wingate | Boarding House Master Turing |
Hayley Howard | Assistant House Master (Resident) |
Chris Slyper | Assistant House Master (Resident) |
Michelle Kay | Day House Master Johnson |
Emily Oliver | Day House Master Brunel |
Oduntan Jawoniyi | Day House Master Fawcett |
Iris Vilasanchez | Day House Master Turing |
English Department
Sukhdeep Sunner | Head of English |
Victoria Scambler | Teacher of English, Second in Department |
Jayne Larsen-Edgar | Teacher of Drama |
Ben McCarey | Teacher of English / Head Master |
Elena Quigley | Teacher of English |
Chris Slyper | Teacher of English / Assistant House Master |
Mathematics Department
Aisha Saeed | Head of Mathematics |
Rachel Searle | Second in Department - Mathematics |
Simon Knight | Teacher of Mathematics |
Elizabeth Ellis | Teacher of Mathematics |
Daniel Hubbard | Teacher of Mathematics / Assistant Headteacher – Assessment and Co-curricular |
Fathima Mohamed Nazeer | Teacher of Mathematics |
Yan Kin Wong | Teacher of Mathematics |
Adrian Earle | Head of Computer Science |
Science Department
Maria Dawson | Head of Science |
Natalie Davis | Subject Leader Biology |
Stephen Doherty | Subject Leader Chemistry |
Yvonne Fonebi | Teacher of Chemistry |
Michelle Kay | Teacher of Physics / Day House Master |
John Agyeman | Teacher of Science / KS4 Co-Ordinator |
Graham Alford | Teacher of Science / Assistant Headteacher – Head of Sixth Form |
Katie Brown | Teacher of Science / House Master |
Francesca Marshall-Stochmal | Teacher of Biology / Head of Student Leadership |
Sharon Wakeham | Subject Leader Physics |
Sophie Watchman | Head of Psychology / KS3 Co-Ordinator |
Crawford Wilson | Teacher of Psychology |
Humanities Department
Fiona Lunney | Head of Humanities / Associate Assistant Headteacher |
Daniel Benn | Teacher of History |
Hayley Howard | Teacher of Geography / Assistant House Master |
Oduntan Jawoniyi | Subject Leader Religious Studies / Day House Master |
Emily Oliver | Teacher of Geography / Day House Master |
Alistair Smith | Teacher of History |
Hektor Yan | Teacher of Religious Studies |
MFL & Classics Department
Amy Aston | Head of MFL |
Walter Boyle | Teacher of MFL / Founding Head Master |
Tamsin Miller | Teacher of Latin |
Natasha Smyth | Teacher of MFL / House Master |
Iris Vilasanchez Pita | Teacher of MFL |
Alice Walker | Teacher of MFL |
Expressive Arts Department
Jonathan De Mounteney | Teacher of Art |
Katherine Loudoun | Head of Art |
Tim Hamilton | Director of Music |
Mark Parry | Teacher of Art |
PE Department
Adam Bicknell | Teacher of PE / Deputy Head Academic |
Joanna Lubbers | Head of PE |
Lewis Smith | Teacher of PE / Head of Sport |
Amy Butler | Teacher of PE |
George Fowles | Teacher of PE / House Master |
Ellen Taylor | Teacher of PE |
Simon Wingate | Teacher of PE / House Master |
PPE Department
Carol Cornell | Head of Economics |
|
Kevin Bloor | Teacher of Politics | |
Frank Hardee | Teacher of Politics / Master in Charge of Universities and Eton Relationship |
Alex Jeffery | Assistant Headteacher - Curriculum Support |
Rachel Harding | Deputy SENCO |
Julie Morrey | Manager - Curriculum Support |
Clare Druce | Student Welfare Officer |
Sally Mays | Student Welfare Officer |
Nina Matharu | Sixth Form Welfare Officer |
Georgina Atkinson | Resident Boarding Assistant |
Becca Biddle | Domestic Bursar |
Claire Bromham | Finance Manager |
Sue Hudson | Health Centre Manager |
Liz Critchlow | Clerk to Governors |
Shan Grech | Sixth Form Admissions Officer |
Shameem Kapasi | Curriculum Support Administrator |
Tony Nivas | Estates Manager |
Sarah Oliver | Registrar |
Andy Riley | Network Manager |
Samantha Smith | PA to Head Master |
Esther Tabram | PA to Deputy Head Master |